Gelesen/gehört 2021

Bücher:

  1. Seanan McGuire: One Salt Sea (October Daye 5)
  2. Seanan McGuire: Ashes of Honor (October Daye 6)
  3. Seanan McGuire: Chimes at Midnight (October Daye 7)
  4. Phil Hickes: The Haunting of Aveline Jones
  5. Lucy Strange: The Ghost of Gosswater
  6. Ursula Vernon: The House of Diamond (Black Dogs 1)
  7. Tansy Rayner Roberts: The Frost Fair Affair (Teacup Magic 2)
  8. Olivia Atwater: Half a Soul (Regency Faerie Tale 1)
  9. Robert Asprin: Ein Dämon zuviel (Myth Adventures 1)
  10. Ursula Vernon: The Mountain of Iron (Black Dogs 2)
  11. Lily Anderson: Undead Girl Gang
  12. Tansy Rayner Roberts: Curse of Bronze (The Gargoyle Mysteries 1)
  13. T. Kingfisher: Swordheart
  14. Talia Hibbert: Get a Life, Chloe Brown! (The Brown Sisters 1)
  15. Talia Hibbert: Take a Hint, Dani Brown! (The Brown Sisters 2)
  16. Olivette Otele: African Europeans – An Untold History
  17. Robin Stevens: Death in the Spotlight (Murder Most Unladylike 7)
  18. Kwame Mbalia: Tristan Strong Punches a Hole in the Sky (Tristan Strong 1)
  19. Jenni Spangler: The Vanishing Trick
  20. Stephanie Burgis: The Princess Who Flew with Dragons
  21. Seanan McGuire: The Winter Long (October Daye 8)
  22. Seanan McGuire: A Red-Rose Chain (October Daye 9)
  23. Olivia Atwater: Ten Thousands Stitches (Regency Faerie Tale 2)
  24. Seanan McGuire: Once Broken Faith (October Daye 10)
  25. Harper Lin: Love and Murder in Savannah (The Southern Sleuth 1)
  26. Natasha Farrant: Eight Princesses and a Magic Mirror
  27. Rachel Caine: Working Stiff (Revivalist 1)
  28. Katherine Woodfine: The Jewelled Moth (The Sinclair’s Mysteries 2)
  29. Deborah Blake: Furbidden Fatality (A Catskills Pet Rescue Mystery 1)
  30. Tanya Huff: Valor’s Choice (Confederation Novel 1)
  31. T. Kingfisher: The Hollow Places
  32. Kathrin Passig (Hrsg.): Das kleine Sabotage-Handbuch von 1944 – Die besten Tricks des amerikanischen Geheimdienstes im Kampf gegen Hitler
  33. Agatha Christie: Sleeping Murder
  34. Julia Lee: The Mysterious Misadventure of Clemency Wrigglesworth
  35. Dominique Valente: Starfell – Willow Moss and the Lost Day
  36. J. M. Griffin: Tangled to Death
  37. Seanan McGuire: Across the Green Grass Fields (Wayward Children)
  38. Diane Weiner: Murder is Elementary (Susan Wiles Schoolhouse Mystery 1)
  39. Seanan McGuire: Calculated Risks (InCryptid 10)
  40. Talia Hibbert: Act Your Age, Eve Brown (The Brown Sisters 3)
  41. James Nicol: The Apprentice Witch
  42. James Nicol: The Apprentice Witch 2 – A Witch Alone
  43. James Nicol: The Apprentice Witch 3 – A Witch Come True
  44. Diana Wynne Jones: Charmed Life
  45. Dominique Valente: Starfell 2 – Willow Moss and the Forgotten Tale
  46. Once Upon A Curse (Anthologie)
  47. Seanan McGuire: The Brightest Fell (October Daye 11)
  48. Sharna Jackson: High-Rise Mystery
  49. Aisha Bushby: Moonchild – Voyage of the Lost and Found
  50. Seanan McGuire: Night and Silence (October Daye 12)
  51. Barbara Sleigh: Carbonel
  52. Jo Spurrier: A Curse of Ash and Ember (Tales of Blackbone Witches 1)
  53. Robin McKinley: Das Blaue Schwert
  54. Robin McKinley: Die Helden-Krone
  55. Robin Stevens: Top Marks for Murder (Murder Most Unladylike 8)
  56. Agatha Christie: 4.50 from Paddington
  57. C. Gockel: Wolves (I Bring the Fire 1)
  58. Tansy Rayner Roberts: Echo and Narcissus (Dove and Hammer 2)
  59. Zoe Chant: Librarian Bear (Virtue Shifters Book 2)
  60. Helen Corcoran: Queen of Coin and Whispers
  61. Elizabeth Hawes: Zur Hölle mit der Mode
  62. Annie Bellet: Justice Calling/Murder of Crows/Pack of Lies (The Twenty-Sided Sorceress 1-3)
  63. Seanan McGuire: The Unkindest Tide (October Daye 13)
  64. M. Harrison: Unrest
  65. Radiya Hafiza: Rumaysa – A Fairytale
  66. Effie Calvin: The Queen of Ieflaria (Tales of Inthya Book 1)
  67. Tamzin Merchant: The Hatmakers
  68. Robin Stevens: Death Sets Sail (A Murder Most Unladylike 9)
  69. Diana Wynne Jones: The Lives of Christopher Chant
  70. Patricia Briggs: Smoke Bitten (Mercy Thompson 12)
  71. Erin Lewis-Fitzgerald: Geschickt geflickt – Lieblingskleidung ausbessern statt wegwerfen
  72. Effie Calvin: The Daughter of the Sun (Tales of Inthya Book 2)
  73. Tilly Wallace: Manners and Monsters
  74. Caroline Stevermer: Magic Below Stairs
  75. C.E. Murphy: Practical Boots (The Torn 1)
  76. Erica Ridley: The Rake Mistake – A Wild Wynchester Capers (Heist Club 1)
  77. Erica Ridley: The Duke Heist (Wild Wynchesters 1)
  78. Erica Ridley: The Viscount’s Tempting Minx (Dukes of War 1)
  79. Lydia M. Hawke: Becoming Crone (Crone Wars 1)
  80. W. R. Gingell: Twelve Days of Faery (Shards of a Broken Sword 1)
  81. Annie Bellet: Hunting Season (The Twenty-Sided Sorceress 4)
  82. W. R. Gingell: Fire in the Blood (Shards of a Broken Sword 2)
  83. W. R. Gingell: The First Chill Of Autumn (Shards of a Broken Sword 3)
  84. Erica Ridley: The Earl’s Defiant Wallflower (Dukes of War 2)
  85. Erica Ridley: The Captain’s Bluestocking Mistress (Dukes of War 3)
  86. Erica Ridley: The Major’s Faux Fiancee (Dukes of War 4)
  87. Catie Murphy: Death of an Irish Mummy (Dublin Driver Mystery 3)
  88. Karan K. Anders: The Book of Firsts (A Very Secret Garden 1)
  89. Leah Johnson: Rise to the Sun
  90. Dhonielle Clayton/Nic Stone/Tiffany D. Jackson/Ashley Woodfolk/Angie Thomas/Nicola Yoon: Blackout
  91. Diana Wynne Jones: Witch Week
  92. Jasmine Gower: Moonshine
  93. Agatha Christie: Nemesis
  94. A.J. Lancaster: The Lord of Stariel (Stariel 1)
  95. Sharna Jackson: Mic Drop (High-Rise Mystery 2)
  96. Gail Carson Levine: A Tale of Two Castles
  97. Devon Monk: Death and Relaxation (Ordinary Magic 1)
  98. Devon Monk: Devils and Details (Ordinary Magic 2)
  99. Devon Monk: Gods and Ends (Ordinary Magic 3)
  100. Karan K. Anders: The Book of Firsts (A Very Secret Garden 1)
  101. Devon Monk: Rock Paper Scissors (Ordinary Magic 4)
  102. Devon Monk: Dime a Demon (Ordinary Magic 5)
  103. Devon Monk: Hell’s Spells (Ordinary Magic 6)
  104. L. D. Lapinski: The Strangeworlds Travel Agency
  105. Robin Stevens: Once Upon a Crime (Murder Most Unladylike Collection)
  106. Amy Sparks: The House at the Edge of Magic
  107. T. Kingfisher: Paladin’s Grace (The Saint of Steel 1)
  108. T. Kingfisher: Paladin’s Strength (The Saint of Steel 2)
  109. Krista D. Ball: A Magical Inheritance (Ladies Occult Society 1)
  110. Amy Wilson: Lightning Falls
  111. Doris Egan: Das Elfenbeintor (Ivory Zyklus 1)
  112. Julie Abe: Eva Evergreen – Semi-Magical Witch
  113. Livia Day: Dyed and Buried (Fashionably Late 1)
  114. T. Kingfisher: Clockwork Boys (Clocktaur War 1)
  115. Katherine Woodfine: The Painted Dragon (The Sinclair’s Mysteries 3)
  116. T. Kingfisher: The Wonder Engine (Clocktaur War 2)
  117. Seanan McGuire: A Killing Frost (October Daye 14)
  118. Benjamin Read und Laura Trinder: Midnight Hour
  119. K. J. Charles: The Gentle Art of Fortune Hunting
  120. Stephanie Burgis: Scales and Sensibility (Regency Dragons 1)
  121. T. Kingfisher: Paladin’s Hope (The Saint of Steel 3)
  122. L. D. Lapinski: The Strangeworlds Travel Agency – The Edge of the Ocean
  123. Dominique Valente: Starfell 3 – Willow Moss and the Vanished Kingdom
  124. Gwenda Bond/Christopher Rowe: The Supernatural Sleuthing Service 1 – The Lost Legacy
  125. Jo Spurrier: Daughter of Lies and Ruin (Tales of the Blackbone Witches 2)
  126. Agatha Christie: At Bertram’s Hotel
  127. Taylor Simonds: Collateral Damage
  128. Diana Wynne Jones: Howl’s Moving Castle
  129. Darcie Wilde: And Dangerous to Know (Rosalind Thorne 3)
  130. Michelle Harrison: A Tangle of Spells
  131. Erica Ridley: The Perks of Loving a Wallflower (The Wild Wynchester 2)
  132. Olivia Atwater: Longshadow (Regency Faerie Tales 3)
  133. Deborah Blake: Doggone Deadly (A Catskills Pet Rescue Mystery 2)
  134. Tove Jansson: Herbst im Mumintal

Kurzgeschichten:

  1. Tansy Rayner Roberts: Tea and Sympathetic Magic (Teacup Magic 1)
  2. Marissa Lingen: The Billionaire Shapeshifters‘ Ex-Wives Club
  3. Alyssa Cole: Of Fer and Fer, Part I
  4. Vanessa Fogg: Fanfiction for a Grimdark Universe
  5. Tansy Rayner Roberts: Death at the Dragon Circus (Dove and Hammer 1)
  6. Tansy Rayner Roberts: Dragons by Subscription
  7. Tansy Rayner Roberts: Tea Sympathetic Latte Art
  8. Marissa Lingen: So your Grandmother is a Starship now – A Quick Guide for the Bewildered
  9. Iona Datt Sharma: All Words Left Behind
  10. Cheri Kamei: Blood in the Thread
  11. P. Djèlí Clark: The Angel of Khan el-Khalili
  12. Stephanie Burgis: Love, Your Flatmate
  13. Zoe Chant: Sealed With A Kiss (Virtue Shifters 3)
  14. Seanan McGuire: Tangle
  15. Seanan McGuire: The Dance of Undead
  16. Nina Kiriki Hoffman: Just Try It
  17. Stephanie Burgis: Undead Philosophy 101
  18. Marissa Lingen: A Worm to the Wise
  19. Rachael K. Jones: Six Fictions About Unicorns

Comics/Manga:

  1. Sam Davies: Hex Vet – Witches in Training (Comic)
  2. Hope Larson/Brittney Williams, Noah Hayes: Goldie Vance 3 (Comic)
  3. Wendy Xu/Suzanne Walker: Mooncakes (Comic)
  4. Molly Knox Ostertag: The Witch Boy 3 – The Midwinter Witch (Comic)
  5. Kate Leth/Megan Levens/Marissa Louise: Spell on Wheels 2 – Just to get to you (Comic)
  6. Marieke Nijkamp/Manuel Preitano: The Oracle Code (Comic)
  7. Adachitoka: Noragami 1 (Manga)
  8. Adachitoka: Noragami 2 (Manga)
  9. Adachitoka: Noragami 3 (Manga)
  10. Adachitoka: Noragami 4 (Manga)
  11. Ted Naifeh: Courtney Crumrin 2 (Comic)
  12. Ted Naifeh: Courtney Crumrin 3 (Comic)
  13. Adachitoka: Noragami 5 (Manga)
  14. Adachitoka: Noragami 6 (Manga)
  15. Sam Davies: Hex Vet 2 – The Flying Surgery (Comic)
  16. Kumanano/Sergei: Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear 01 (Manga)
  17. Kumanano/Sergei: Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear 02 (Manga)
  18. Molly Knox Ostertag: The Girl from the Sea (Comic)
  19. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 1 (Manga)
  20. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 2 (Manga)
  21. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 3 (Manga)
  22. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 4 (Manga)
  23. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 5 (Manga)
  24. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 6 (Manga)
  25. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 7 (Manga)
  26. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 8 (Manga)
  27. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 9 (Manga)
  28. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 10 (Manga)
  29. Fuyumi Ono/Ryu Fujisaki: Shi Ki 11 (Manga)
  30. Tetsuya Imai: Alice und Zoroku 1 (Manga)
  31. Tetsuya Imai: Alice und Zoroku 2 (Manga)
  32. Joe Henderson/Lee Garbett: Skyward 1 – My Low-G Life (Comic)
  33. Joe Henderson/Lee Garbett: Skyward 2 – Here There Be Dragonflies (Comic)
  34. Joe Henderson/Lee Garbett: Skyward 3 – Fix the World (Comic)

Hörbücher/Hörspiele:

  1. Agatha Christie: Die Kleptomanin (Hörbuch)
  2. Agatha Christie: Eine karibische Affäre (Hörbuch)
  3. Agatha Christie: Das unvollendete Bildnis (Hörbuch)
  4. Alethea Kontis: Woodcutter Sisters 1 – Enchanted (Hörbuch)
  5. Alethea Kontis: Woodcutter Sisters 2 – Hero (Hörbuch)
  6. Alethea Kontis: Woodcutter Sisters 3 – Dearest (Hörbuch)
  7. Francis Durbridge: Paul Temple und der Fall Vandyke (Hörspiel)
  8. Patricia C. Wrede/Caroline Stevermer: The Grand Tour: Or, The Purloined Coronation Regalia (Hörbuch)
  9. Francis Durbridge: Paul Temple und der Fall Madison (Hörspiel)
  10. Monty Don: Nigel – My Familie and Other Dogs (Hörbuch)
  11. Patricia C. Wrede und Caroline Stevermer: The Mislaid Magician Or, Ten Years After (Hörbuch)
  12. Mary Roberts Rinehart: The Great Mistake (Hörbuch)
  13. Francis Durbridge: Paul Temple und der Fall Jonathan (Hörspiel)
  14. Emily Larkin: Baleful Godmother 1 – Unmasking Miss Appleby (Hörbuch)
  15. Emily Larkin: Baleful Godmother 2 – Resisting Miss Merryweather (Hörbuch)
  16. Emily Larkin: Baleful Godmother 3 – Trusting Miss Trentham (Hörbuch)