Gelesen/gehört 2022

Bücher:

  1. B. B. Alston: Amari and the Night Brothers (Supernatural Investigations 1)
  2. Abi Elphinstone (Hrsg.): Winter Magic (Anthologie)
  3. Lana Harper: Payback’s a Witch (The Witches of Thistle Grove 1)
  4. Gwenda Bond & Christopher Rowe: The Supernormal Sleuthing Service 2 – The Sphinx’s Secret
  5. Devon Monk: Sealed With a Tryst (Ordinary Magic 7)
  6. Zoe Chant: Hold My Bear (Virtue Shifters 5)
  7. Devon Monk: Nobody’s Ghoul (Ordinary Magic 8)
  8. Zetta Elliot: Dragons in a Bag
  9. Erika Fatland: Hoch oben – Eine Reise durch den Himalaya
  10. R. W. Gingell: Gothel and the Maiden Prince
  11. Sophie Anderson: The Castle of Tangled Magic
  12. Lydia M. Hawke: A Gathering of Crones (Crone Wars 2)
  13. Jerrelle Guy: Black Girl Baking
  14. Stephanie Burgis: Good Neighbors – The Full Collection
  15. Farrah Rochon: The Boyfriend Project
  16. Bali Rai: The Royal Rebel – The Life of Suffragette Princess Sophia Duleep Singh
  17. Claire Eliza Bartlett: The Winter Duke
  18. Diana Wynne Jones: Earwig and the Witch
  19. Travis Baldree: Legends & Lattes
  20. Michelle Harrison: A Storm of Sisters
  21. Katie & Kevin Tsang: Dragon Mountain (Dragon Realm 1)
  22. Zoe Chant: Tor (Westerly Cove 1)
  23. Zoe Chant: Dancing Bearfoot (Green Valley Shifters 1)
  24. Seanan McGuire: Where the Drowned Girls Go (Wayward Children)
  25. Amy Sparkes: The Tower at the End of Time (The House at the Edge of Magic 2)
  26. Skyla Dawn Cameron: Solomon’s Seal (Livi Talbot 1)
  27. Skyla Dawn Cameron: Odin’s Spear (Livi Talbot 2)
  28. Diana Wynne Jones: The Magicians of Caprona
  29. Skyla Dawn Cameron: Ashford’s Ghost (Livi Talbot 2.5)
  30. Skyla Dawn Cameron: Emperor’s Tomb (Livi Talbot 3)
  31. Julia Buckley: A Dark and Stormy Murder (Writer’s Apprentice 1)
  32. Emily Lloyd-Jones: The Bone Houses
  33. Julia Buckley: The Big Chili (Undercover Dish 1)
  34. Julia Buckley: Death in a Budapest Butterfly (Hungarian Tea House 1)
  35. Leslie Vedder: The Bone Spindle
  36. Elva Birch: Wolf’s Instinct (A Day Care for Shifters 1)
  37. Rae Carson: The Girl of Fire and Thorns
  38. Nancy Jackman (with Tom Quinn): The Cook’s Tale – Life below stairs as it really was
  39. T. Kingfisher: Nettle & Bone
  40. Deborah Blake: Claws for Suspicion (Catskills Pet Rescue 3)
  41. Radiya Hafiza: Rumaysa – A Fairytale
  42. Radiya Hafiza: Rumaysa – Ever After
  43. Julia Buckley: Death in Dark Blue (Writer’s Apprentice 2)
  44. Alyssa Dale: Dead Eye (Tiger’s Eye Mystery 1)
  45. Alyssa Day: Private Eye (Tiger’s Eye Mystery 2)
  46. Lana Harper: From Bad to Cursed (Witches of Thistle Grove 2)
  47. Lish McBride: A Little Too Familiar (Uncanny Romance 1)
  48. Travis Baldree: Legends & Lattes
  49. Annie Bellet: Heartache (Twenty-Sided Sorceress 5)
  50. Annie Bellet: Thicker Than Blood (Twenty-Sided Sorceress 6)
  51. Annie Bellet: Magic to the Bone (Twenty-Sided Sorceress 7)
  52. Kat Richardson: Labyrinth (Greywalker 5)
  53. Julia Buckley: Death of a Wandering Wolf (Hungarian Tea House 2)
  54. Kat Richardson: Downpour (Greywalker 6)
  55. Julia Buckley: Death on the Night of Lost Lizards (Hungarian Tea House 3)
  56. Kat Richardson: Seawitch (Greywalker 7)
  57. Fiona Longmuir: Looking for Emily
  58. Kate Stayman-London: One to watch
  59. Kat Richardson: Possession (Greywalker 8)
  60. Elizabeth Acevedo: With the Fire on High

Kurzgeschichten:

  1. Leah Cypess: The Night Dance
  2. Fran Wilde: Unseelie Brothers, Ltd.
  3. Kate Howard: Telling the Bees
  4. Karen Lord: Legend
  5. Aliette Bodard: At the Foot of the Dragon Stair
  6. Ilona Andrews: Silent Blade (The World of Kinsmen 1)
  7. Naomi Kritzer: The Dragon Project
  8. John Scalzi: Grizzly Bear Conflict Manager
  9. Leah Cypess: Stepsister
  10. Erica Ridley: A Match, Unmasked (Dukes Of War Book 8)
  11. Rae Carson: The Shadow Cats (The Girlm of Fire and Thorns 0.5)
  12. Effie Seiberg: The Travel Guide to the Dimension of Lost Things
  13. Katherine Addison: Min Zemerin’s Plan
  14. Seanan McGuire: Into the Sea
  15. Naomi Kritzer: Little Free Library
  16. Erin Vere: Pyromancy for Beginners
  17. K. L. Noone: Sorceress
  18. K. L. Noone: The Glass Castle and an Exchange of Hearts
  19. K. L. Noone: Lightning in a Bottle
  20. Tansy Rayner Roberts: Death of Snow

Comics/Manga:

  1. Clamp: Card Captor Sakura Clear Card Arc 10 (Manga)
  2. K. O’Neill: The Tea Dragon Society 2 – The Tea Dragon Festival (Comic)
  3. Clamp: Card Captor Sakura Clear Card Arc 9 (Manga)
  4. K. O’Neill: The Tea Dragon Society (Comic)
  5. Sam Davies: Stutterhug – Comforting Creatures (Comic)
  6. Faith Erin Hicks: The Nameless City (Comic)

Hörbücher/Hörspiele:

  1. Frances Durbridge: Paul Temple und der Fall in Genf (Hörspiel)
  2. Emily Larkin: Claiming Mr. Kemp (Hörbuch)
  3. Francis Durbridge: Paul Temple und der Fall Foster (Hörbuch)
  4. Cherie Priest: Booking Agents 1 – Grave Reservation (Hörbuch)