SuB 2018

  1. Tomi Adeyemi: Children of Blood and Bone
  2. Kelly Barnhill: The Witch’s Boy
  3. Kelly Barnhill: Dreadful Young Ladies and Other Stories (Anthologie)
  4. Elizabeth Bear: Karen Memory
  5. Janine Beacham: Rose Raventhorpe Investigations 1 – Black Cats and Butlers
  6. Alan Bradley: Flavia de Luce 5 – Schlussakkord für einen Mord
  7. Alan Bradley: Flavia de Luce 6 – Tote Vögel singen nicht
  8. Marie Brennan: The Voyage of the Basilisk – A Memoir by Lady Trent
  9. Marie Brennan: In the Labyrinth of Drakes – A Memoir by Lady Trent
  10. Marie Brennan: Within the Sanctuary of Wings – A Memoir by Lady Trent
  11. Marie Rees Brennan: Tell the Wind and Fire
  12. Sarah Rees Brennan: In Other Lands
  13. Jim Butcher u.a.: Urban Enemies
  14. Julie Campbell: The Mysterious Visitor (Trixie Belden 4)
  15. Beth Cato: Breath of Earth (Blood of Earth #1)
  16. Mira Grant: Into the Drowning Deep
  17. Mira Grant: Feedback (Newsflash #4)
  18. Alex Grecian: The Black Country (Scotland Yard’s Murder Squat 3)
  19. Kate Griffin: The Midnight Mayor (Matthew Swift #2)
  20. Kate Griffin: The Neon Court (Matthew Swift #3)
  21. Kate Griffin: The Minority Council (Matthew Swift #4)
  22. Kate Griffin: Stray Souls (Magicals Anonymous #1)
  23. Kate Griffin: The Glass God (Magicals Anonymous #2)
  24. Rachel Hartman: Seraphina
  25. Jim C. Hines: Die Buchmagier – Angriff der Verschlinger
  26. Mark Hodder: Auf der Suche nach dem Auge von Naga
  27. D. B. Jackson: Thieves‘ Quarry (Thieftaker #2)
  28. D. B. Jackson: A Plunder of Souls (Thieftaker #3)
  29. Diana Wynne Jones: The Dark Lord of Derkholm
  30. Diana Wynne Jones: Year of the Griffin
  31. Diana Wynne Jones: Cart and Cwidder (The Dalemark Quartet 1)
  32. Diana Wynne Jones: The Spellcoats (The Dalemark Quartet 3)
  33. Diana Wynne Jones: Drowned Ammet (The Dalemark Quartet 2)
  34. Diana Wynne Jones: Crown of Dalemark (The Dalemark Quartet 4)
  35. Diana Wynne Jones: Dogsbody
  36. Scott Lynch: Die Lügen des Locke Lamora
  37. Jennifer Mathieu: Moxie – Moxie Girls Fight Back
  38. Seanan McGuire: Tricks for Free (InCryptid 7)
  39. Kate Milford: The Boneshaker
  40. Bishop O’Connell: The Stolen
  41. Nnedi Okorafor: Akata Warrior (Akata Witch 2)
  42. Dominik Parisien und Navah Wolfe (Hrsg.): The Starlit Wood – New Fairy Tales (Anthologie)
  43. Jackson Pearce: Blutrote Schwestern
  44. Tamora Pierce: Tempests and Slaughter
  45. Cindy Pon: Serpentine
  46. Cherie Priest: I am Princess X
  47. Philip Reeve: Larklight
  48. Bea Rauenthal: Karfreitagsmord
  49. John Scalzi: Fuzzy Nation
  50. Helen Simonson: Mrs. Alis unpassende Leidenschaft
  51. A.C.H. Smith: Jim Henson’s The Dark Crystal
  52. Robin Stevens: Arsenic for Tea (Murder Most Unladylike 2)
  53. Robin Stevens: First Class Murder (Murder Most Unladylike 3)
  54. Jonathan Stroud: Bartimäus – Das Amulett von Samarkand
  55. Rosemary Sutcliff: Troja oder die Rückkehr des Odysseus
  56. Rosemary Sutcliff: König Artus und die Ritter der Tafelrunde
  57. Charles den Tex: Die Zelle
  58. Rob Thomas: Veronica Mars – The Thousand Dollar Tan Line
  59. Sarah Tolcser: Song of the Current
  60. Gail Tsukiyama: Die Straße der tausend Blüte
  61. Uwe Voehl: Tod und Schinken
  62. Xinran: Gerettete Worte
  63. Rick Yancey: Der Monstrumologe und die Insel des Blutes

63 Titel auf dem SuB (Stand 11.06.2018)